Staff

Liwia Andrzejczuk
Research Specialist II
A523 Langley Hall
(412) 624-4305
Joshua Armstrong
Research Technician
204 Clapp Hall
(412) 383-3297
David Augustine
Research Technician
A312 Langley Hall
Jessica Barabas
PLE Administrative Secretary
PLE Main Office
(814) 273-0416
Cathy Barr
Graduate Administrator
A234 Langley Hall
(412) 624-4268
Christine Berliner
Undergraduate Advisor
A258 Langley Hall
(412) 624-4819
Swagatika Bhattacharya
Foundations Lab Technician
G-14 Clapp Hall
(412) 624-4272
Natalee Bright
Administrative Assistant
A234 Langley Hall
(412) 624-4266
Ellie Caligiuri
Staff
A538 Langley Hall
(412) 624-6982
Paul Cantalupo
Staff
559B Crawford Hall
(412) 624-4687
Liz Chasky
Lab Technician
A518 Langley Hall
(412) 624-9191
Christopher Davis
PLE Assistant Director
PLE Main Office
(814) 720-6614
Pat Dean
Departmental Buyologist
A220 Langley Hall
(412) 624-1137
Laurie Follweiler
Greenhouse Manager
A614 Langley Hall
412-432-9760
Linda Fries
PLE Main Office
(814) 273-0416
Becky Garlena
Research Assistant
Jennifer Goeckeler-Fried
Lab Manager and Research Specialist
357 Crawford Hall
(412) 383-9068
Carlos Guerrero
Staff
376 Crawford Hall
(412) 624-6976
Thomas Harper
Director, Microscopy and Imaging Suite
A101 Langley Hall
(412) 624-4448
Michael Kurpiewski
Staff
314 Clapp Hall
(412) 624-6450
Santana Lardo
Research Specialist II
Daniel Lloyd
Staff
G-19 Clapp Hall
(412) 624-4275
Dave Malicki
Senior Operations Manager
204 Clapp Hall
(412) 624-3975
Lexi Marx
Research Assistant
Joshua Maurer
Research Specialist
A318 Langley Hall
Brendan McShane
Research Specialist
Nick Mihailoff
PLE Facilities Manager
PLE Main Office
(814) 671-2301
Matt Montgomery
Research Assistant
376 Crawford Hall
(412) 624 6976
Daniel Nash
Microbio Lab Technician
G-6 Clapp Hall
Elizabeth O'Neill
Lab Technician
Crystal Petrone
Administrative Assistant
377 Crawford Hall
(412) 624-4646
Eric Polinko
IT Coordinator
163 Crawford Hall
(412) 624-0419
Matt Rager
Personnel Administrator
A220 Langley Hall
(412) 624-3358
Lynn Rago
Administrative Officer
A220 Langley Hall
(412) 624-0053
Tessa Rhinehart
Research Programmer
103 Clapp Hall
Glenn Robinson
PLE Main Office
(814) 573-8308
Brandon Small
Lab Manager
203 Life Sciences Annex
(412) 624-2267
Christine Troy
Research Specialist II
A535 Langley Hall
Nick Wechter
Research Assistant
560 Crawford Hall
Deanna Wolkiewicz
Assistant to the Chair
A234 Langley Hall
(412) 624-4350
Kevin Wu
Undergraduate Advisor
A258 Langley Hall
(412) 624-4273